MD 30
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Bradley Brazington | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Geoph Ledwaba | No | - |
- | Robert Scheckle | Murrayfield Tennis Club | Ryno Kotze | No | - | |
- | Jan-Chris Grove | ZA | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | Johannes GROVE | No | - |
- | Jacobus Prinsloo | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Malcolm WILKEN | No | - |
- | Bashier OMAR-MAZON | ZA | Queenswood Tennis Club | Simon G Edmonds | No | - |
- | Geoph Ledwaba | ZA | Lyttelton Tennis Club | Bradley Brazington | No | - |
- | Malcolm WILKEN | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | Jacobus Prinsloo | No | - | |
- | Simon G Edmonds | GS | Murrayfield Tennis Club | Bashier OMAR-MAZON | No | - |
- | Ryno Kotze | Murrayfield Tennis Club | Robert Scheckle | No | - | |
- | Johannes GROVE | Jan-Chris Grove | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-21 9:15am | Box 1: X1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Bradley Brazington
Geoph Ledwaba
|
Robert Scheckle
Ryno Kotze
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-11-28 9:30am | Box 1: X2 | GrkTS - |
Bradley Brazington
Geoph Ledwaba
|
Jan-Chris Grove
Johannes GROVE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-11-20 9:15am | Box 1: X3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Bradley Brazington
Geoph Ledwaba
|
Jacobus Prinsloo
Malcolm WILKEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-28 11:00am | Box 1: X4 | GrkTS - |
Bradley Brazington
Geoph Ledwaba
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Simon G Edmonds
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-27 11:00am | Box 1: X5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Robert Scheckle
Ryno Kotze
|
Jan-Chris Grove
Johannes GROVE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-28 10:00am | Box 1: X6 | GrkTS - |
Robert Scheckle
Ryno Kotze
|
Jacobus Prinsloo
Malcolm WILKEN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-11-21 12:00pm | Box 1: X7 | GrkTS - |
Robert Scheckle
Ryno Kotze
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Simon G Edmonds
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-11-21 10:30am | Box 1: X8 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jan-Chris Grove
Johannes GROVE
|
Jacobus Prinsloo
Malcolm WILKEN
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-5 |
2021-11-20 10:45am | Box 1: X9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jan-Chris Grove
Johannes GROVE
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Simon G Edmonds
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2021-11-27 11:30am | Box 1: X10 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jacobus Prinsloo
Malcolm WILKEN
|
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Simon G Edmonds
|
2-6, 1-6 |