MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tyrone Mnguni | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Neo Patrick Masilela | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[3] | Jordan Duncan | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
[4] | Jan Schutte Jnr | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karabo Lerumo | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keagan Loftie-Eaton | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - | |
- | Mohammed Dayyaan Ahmed | ZA | Brackenhurst tennis club | No | - |
- | Kai Babraff | JP | No | - | |
- | Kabelo Tlhape | ZA | Vaal University Of Technology | No | - |
- | Stephan Walters | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
Stephan Walters
|
1-6, 7-6(1), 10-3 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kai Babraff
|
Kabelo Tlhape
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-06 4:00pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Mohammed Dayyaan Ahmed
|
Karabo Lerumo
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-07 10:30am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Tyrone Mnguni [1]
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-08-07 10:30am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jordan Duncan [3]
|
Keagan Loftie-Eaton
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-07 10:30am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kabelo Tlhape
|
Jan Schutte Jnr [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-07 10:30am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Mohammed Dayyaan Ahmed
|
Neo Patrick Masilela [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-07 1:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tyrone Mnguni [1]
|
Keagan Loftie-Eaton
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-08-07 1:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jan Schutte Jnr [4]
|
Neo Patrick Masilela [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tyrone Mnguni [1]
|
Jan Schutte Jnr [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Keagan Loftie-Eaton
|
Neo Patrick Masilela [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | C1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Jordan Duncan [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-08-06 2:00pm | C2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kabelo Tlhape
|
Mohammed Dayyaan Ahmed
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-08 9:15am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jordan Duncan [3]
|
Kabelo Tlhape
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kai Babraff
|
Karabo Lerumo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | E7 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Stephan Walters
(Did not play)
|
Kai Babraff
|
Walkover |