WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tshegofatso TSIANG | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[5] | Taimi Nashiku | NA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[6] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Alicia MAKOALA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Kutlwano Mokhethi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Michelle BOSHOFF | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Olebogeng SETLHODI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zinhle KHUMALO | No | - | ||
- | Chiedza Nyamakura | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Blessing Mutanha | No | - | ||
- | Lydia WILSENACH | ZA | Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog | No | - |
- | Jeanetha Boshoff | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A14 | Marks - Court 3 |
Chiedza Nyamakura
(Did not play)
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
Walkover |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | A17 | Marks - Court 3 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
N/A | A18 | Marks - Court 4 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Taimi Nashiku [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A19 | Marks - Court 5 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [4]
(Did not play)
|
Blessing Mutanha
|
Walkover |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | A20 | Marks - Court 6 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Alicia MAKOALA [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | A21 | Marks - Court 7 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [6]
|
Olebogeng SETLHODI
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | A22 | Marks - Court 8 |
Zinhle KHUMALO
|
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | A23 | Marks - Court 9 |
Kutlwano Mokhethi [8]
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | A24 | Marks - Court 10 |
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
Tracey BULMER [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 11-13 |
2019-12-12 8:00am | A25 | Marks - Court 1 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-7 |
2019-12-11 3:30pm | A26 | Marks - Court 8 |
Blessing Mutanha
|
Alicia MAKOALA [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-11 3:30pm | A27 | Marks - Court 9 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [6]
|
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-11 3:30pm | A28 | Marks - Court 10 |
Lydia WILSENACH
|
Tracey BULMER [2]
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A29 | Marks - Court 3 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Alicia MAKOALA [7]
|
6-3, 5-7, 11-13 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | A30 | Marks - Court 4 |
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
Tracey BULMER [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | A31 | Marks - Court 5 |
Alicia MAKOALA [7]
|
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-5 |
N/A | B1 | Marks - Court 6 |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
(Did not play)
|
Tracey BULMER [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-12 10:30am | C1 | Marks - Court 5 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Blessing Mutanha
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | C2 | Marks - Court 6 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [6]
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | C3 | Marks - Court 7 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | D1 | Marks - Court 8 |
Blessing Mutanha
|
Lydia WILSENACH
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-11 3:30pm | E3 | Marks - Court 1 |
Olebogeng SETLHODI
|
Zinhle KHUMALO
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-12-11 3:30pm | E4 | Marks - Court 2 |
Kutlwano Mokhethi [8]
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | E5 | Marks - Court 7 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | E6 | Marks - Court 8 |
Olebogeng SETLHODI
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | E7 | Marks - Court 9 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2019-12-12 2:15pm | F1 | Marks - Court 10 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Olebogeng SETLHODI
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-12-12 10:30am | G2 | Marks - Court 9 |
Zinhle KHUMALO
|
Kutlwano Mokhethi [8]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |