Men's A Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dewald Van Niekerk | ZA | GROVE PARK | No | - |
[1] | Warren Bower | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[1] | Diodivine Mkhize | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[1] | Christo Potgieter | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[1] | Sam Siame | ZM | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[1] | Damian Groenewald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Luke Bakke | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[1] | Mighael Lombard | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[2] | Clinton Leeuw | ZA | PSA World Tour | No | - |
[2] | Luke Jacoby | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
[2] | Brian Mncube | ZA | Egoli Squash | No | - |
[2] | Jarrod Cousins | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jean-Pierre Brits | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | No | - |
[2] | Daniel Smith | ZA | Westville Country Club Squash | No | - |
[2] | Luke van Vuuren | ZA | Paarl Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Manda Chilambwe | ZM | Nkana Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Elvis Ngosa | ZM | No | - | |
[3] | Justin de Neef | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Jordan Wilkinson | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Ethan Robinson | ZA | Boksburg Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Jonty Matthys | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Mark Schickerling | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Johan Venter | ZA | North-West University | No | - |
[3] | Ian Oosthuizen | Radloff Park Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Hayden Worth | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | Sipho Ncube | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[4] | David Sibanda | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
[4] | Reece Mclachlan | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Reuel Videler | ZA | North-West University | No | - |
[4] | Rodney Durbach | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Samuel Kabwe | ZM | No | - | |
[5] | Gareth Craigen | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Mark Dunn | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Etienne Schutte | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - | |
[5] | Amukelani Zitha | ZA | Egoli Squash | No | - |
[5] | Brett Mclachlan | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Justin van der Poel | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[5] | Changa Mubanga | ZW | Yes | ||
[6] | Nana Owusu-Sekyere | ZA | PE Crusaders Sports Club | Yes | |
- | Oz Campbell | Knysna Squash CLub | No | - | |
- | Keith Mncube | Egoli Squash | No | - | |
- | Nikhil Pather | ZA | Tukkies | No | - |
- | Alex Holmes | ZA | Simbithi Eco Estate Academy | No | - |
- | Makhosonke Ntuli | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
- | Robert Moody | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | SACD A | NORTHERNS A | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X2 | KWAZULU NATAL A | SACD A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
X3 | SACD A | JOBURG B | |||
Position 1 |
Dewald Van Niekerk
|
Diodivine Mkhize
|
WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Jean-Pierre Brits
|
Brian Mncube
|
WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Jonty Matthys
|
Jordan Wilkinson
|
WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Reuel Videler
|
David Sibanda
|
WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Amukelani Zitha
|
WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | ||
X4 | KWAZULU NATAL A | NORTHERNS A | |||
Position 1 |
Luke Bakke
|
Damian Groenewald
|
WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Daniel Smith
|
Jarrod Cousins
|
WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Justin de Neef
|
Mark Schickerling
|
WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen
|
Reece Mclachlan
|
WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Robert Moody
|
Brett Mclachlan
|
WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X5 | NORTHERNS A | JOBURG B | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
X6 | JOBURG B | KWAZULU NATAL A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X7 | WESTERN PROVINCE A | JOBURG A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X8 | ZAMBIA A | WESTERN PROVINCE A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
X9 | WESTERN PROVINCE A | SACD B | |||
Position 1 |
Mighael Lombard
|
Warren Bower
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Clinton Leeuw
|
Luke van Vuuren
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Ian Oosthuizen
|
Johan Venter
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Rodney Durbach
|
Hayden Worth
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Justin van der Poel
|
Etienne Schutte
|
WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X10 | ZAMBIA A | JOBURG A | |||
Position 1 |
Sam Siame
|
Christo Potgieter
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Manda Chilambwe
|
Luke Jacoby
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Elvis Ngosa
|
Ethan Robinson
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Samuel Kabwe
|
Sipho Ncube
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Changa Mubanga
|
Mark Dunn
|
WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X11 | JOBURG A | SACD B | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
X12 | SACD B | ZAMBIA A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
A1 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
A2 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
A3 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
B1 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
C1 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
C2 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
C3 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
D1 | |||||
Position 1 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am |